All Candidates - Our Democracy 2020
Common Cause uses cookies to make its websites more user-friendly, to learn more view our privacy policy.

All Candidates

Explore our complete list of candidates

Photo Name Race Responded? Supported Reforms Take Action
Gary Lee Falls
Nonpartisan
Prince George’s County Board of Education District 8 No Response No Response Contact >
David Bass
Nonpartisan
Winner
Frederick County Board of Education At-large No Response No Response Contact >
David Murray
Nonpartisan
Winner
Prince George’s County Board of Education District 1 No Response No Response Contact >
Dean Rose
Nonpartisan
Frederick County Board of Education At-large No Response No Response Contact >
Christina Delmont-Small
Nonpartisan
Winner
Howard County Public Schools Board of Education District 1 No Response No Response Contact >
Corine Frank
Nonpartisan
Winner
Anne Arundel County Board of Education District 3 No Response No Response Contact >
Cynthia L. Vaillancourt
Nonpartisan
Howard County Public Schools Board of Education District 5 No Response No Response Contact >
Alexis Nicole Branch
Nonpartisan
Prince George’s County Board of Education District 7 No Response No Response Contact >
Bryan Swann
Nonpartisan
Prince George’s County Board of Education District 4 No Response No Response Contact >
Antonia Barkley Watts
Nonpartisan
Winner
Howard County Public Schools Board of Education District 2 No Response No Response Contact >
Ryan Dorsey
Democrat
Winner
Baltimore City Council District 3 No Response No Response Contact >
Sharon Middleton
Democrat
Winner
Baltimore City Council District 6 No Response No Response Contact >
Zeke Cohen
Democrat
Winner
Baltimore City Council District 1 No Response No Response Contact >
Odette Ramos
Democrat
Winner
Baltimore City Council District 14 No Response No Response Contact >
Phylicia Porter
Democrat
Winner
Baltimore City Council District 10 No Response No Response Contact >
Robert Stokes Sr.
Democrat
Winner
Baltimore City Council District 12 No Response No Response Contact >
Michael Nolet
Republican
Baltimore City Council District 10 No Response No Response Contact >
Mark Conway
Democrat
Winner
Baltimore City Council District 4 No Response No Response Contact >
Michelle Andrews
Republican
Baltimore City Council District 6 No Response No Response Contact >
John Bullock
Democrat
Winner
Baltimore City Council District 9 No Response No Response Contact >
Kristerfer Burnett
Democrat
Winner
Baltimore City Council District 8 No Response No Response Contact >
Maria Mandela Vismale
Republican
Baltimore City Council District 5 No Response No Response Contact >
Isaac Schleifer
Democrat
Winner
Baltimore City Council District 5 No Response No Response Contact >
Franca Muller Paz
Green
Baltimore City Council District 12 No Response No Response Contact >
James Torrence
Democrat
Winner
Baltimore City Council District 7 No Response No Response Contact >
Eric Costello
Democrat
Winner
Baltimore City Council District 11 No Response No Response Contact >
David Marshall Wright
Republican
Baltimore City Council District 3 No Response No Response Contact >
Eugene Boikai
Republican
Baltimore City Council District 12 No Response No Response Contact >
Charles Long
Republican
Baltimore City Council District 14 No Response No Response Contact >
Christopher Anderson
Republican
Baltimore City Council District 7 No Response No Response Contact >
Danielle McCray
Democrat
Winner
Baltimore City Council District 2 No Response No Response Contact >
Brendon Joyner-El
Republican
Baltimore City Council District 2 No Response No Response Contact >
Bob Wallace
Independent
Mayor of Baltimore No Response No Response Contact >
Antonio Glover
Democrat
Winner
Baltimore City Council District 13 No Response No Response Contact >
Peter James
Independent
U.S. House Maryland District 6 No Response No Response Contact >
Rashad Dwayne Lloyd
Unaffiliated
U.S. House Maryland District 5 No Response No Response Contact >
Jeff Northcott
Unaffiliated
U.S. House Maryland District 2 No Response No Response Contact >
Tracy Lovvorn
Republican
U.S. House Massachusetts District 2 No Response No Response Contact >
Gary Schuman
Independent
U.S. House Maryland District 7 No Response No Response Contact >
Amber Ivey
Independent
U.S. House Maryland District 7 No Response No Response Contact >
Richard Neal
Democrat
Winner
U.S. House Massachusetts District 1 No Response No Response Contact >
Seth Moulton
Democrat
Winner
U.S. House Massachusetts District 6 16 / 16 reforms Supports 16 / 16 reforms View Responses >
Stephen Lynch
Democrat
Winner
U.S. House Massachusetts District 8 No Response No Response Contact >
Lori Trahan
Democrat
Winner
U.S. House Massachusetts District 3 No Response No Response Contact >
Katherine Clark
Democrat
Winner
U.S. House Massachusetts District 5 No Response No Response Contact >
John Paul Moran
Republican
U.S. House Massachusetts District 6 No Response No Response Contact >
Jonathan D. Lott
Independent
U.S. House Massachusetts District 8 No Response No Response Contact >
Julie Hall
Republican
U.S. House Massachusetts District 4 No Response No Response Contact >
Helen Brady
Republican
U.S. House Massachusetts District 9 No Response No Response Contact >
Jim McGovern
Democrat
Winner
U.S. House Massachusetts District 2 16 / 16 reforms Supports 16 / 16 reforms View Responses >
Photo Name Race Responded? Supported Reforms Take Action