All Candidates - Our Democracy 2020
Common Cause uses cookies to make its websites more user-friendly, to learn more view our privacy policy.

All Candidates

Explore our complete list of candidates

Photo Name Race Responded? Supported Reforms Take Action
Gary Walkowicz
Working Class
Challenger
U.S. House Michigan District 12 No Response No Response Contact >
Fred Upton
Republican
Incumbent
U.S. House Michigan District 6 No Response No Response Contact >
Elissa Slotkin
Democrat
Incumbent
U.S. House Michigan District 8 No Response No Response Contact >
D. Etta Wilcoxon
Green
Challenger
U.S. House Michigan District 13 No Response No Response Contact >
Doug Dern
Natural Law
Challenger
U.S. Senate Michigan No Response No Response Contact >
Debbie Dingell
Democrat
Incumbent
U.S. House Michigan District 12 No Response No Response Contact >
Clyde Shabazz
Green
Challenger
U.S. House Michigan District 14 No Response No Response Contact >
David Canny
Libertarian
Challenger
U.S. House Michigan District 4 No Response No Response Contact >
Ben Boren
Libertarian
Challenger
U.S. House Michigan District 1 No Response No Response Contact >
Articia Bomer
U.S. Taxpayers of Michigan
Challenger
U.S. House Michigan District 13 No Response No Response Contact >
Andrea Kirby
Working Class
Challenger
U.S. House Michigan District 9 No Response No Response Contact >
Andy Levin
Democrat
Incumbent
U.S. House Michigan District 9 No Response No Response Contact >
Max Linn
Independent
Challenger
U.S. Senate Maine No Response No Response Contact >
Lisa Savage
Independent
Challenger
U.S. Senate Maine No Response No Response Contact >
Amy Slepr
Green
Challenger
U.S. House Michigan District 4 No Response No Response Contact >
Robert Taylor
Nonpartisan
Incumbent
Maryland 8th Circuit Court Baltimore City No Response No Response Contact >
Gregory Sampson
Nonpartisan
Incumbent
Maryland 8th Circuit Court Baltimore City No Response No Response Contact >
Sylvester B. Cox Jr.
Nonpartisan
Incumbent
Maryland 8th Circuit Court Baltimore City No Response No Response Contact >
Yun Lu
Nonpartisan
Challenger
Howard County Public Schools Board of Education District 5 No Response No Response Contact >
Anthony Vittoria
Nonpartisan
Incumbent
Maryland 8th Circuit Court Baltimore City No Response No Response Contact >
Althea M. Handy
Nonpartisan
Incumbent
Maryland 8th Circuit Court Baltimore City No Response No Response Contact >
Tierney Farlan Davis
Nonpartisan
Challenger
Cecil County Board of Education District 2 No Response No Response Contact >
Tom Heffner
Nonpartisan
Challenger
Howard County Public Schools Board of Education District 3 No Response No Response Contact >
Sue Johnson
Nonpartisan
Challenger
Frederick County Board of Education At-large No Response No Response Contact >
Sunil Dasgupta
Nonpartisan
Challenger
Montgomery County Board of Education At-large No Response No Response Contact >
Shayla Adams-Stafford
Nonpartisan
Challenger
Prince George’s County Board of Education District 4 No Response No Response Contact >
Steve Solomon
Nonpartisan
Challenger
Montgomery County Board of Education District 4 No Response No Response Contact >
Shebra Evans
Nonpartisan
Incumbent
Montgomery County Board of Education District 4 No Response No Response Contact >
Robert Silkworth
Nonpartisan
Challenger
Anne Arundel County Board of Education District 2 No Response No Response Contact >
Sezin Palmer
Nonpartisan
Challenger
Howard County Public Schools Board of Education District 4 No Response No Response Contact >
Sam Davis
Nonpartisan
Challenger
Cecil County Board of Education District 1 No Response No Response Contact >
Rae Gallagher
Nonpartisan
Incumbent
Frederick County Board of Education At-large No Response No Response Contact >
Rebecca Smondrowski
Nonpartisan
Incumbent
Montgomery County Board of Education District 2 No Response No Response Contact >
Raleigh Turnage Jr.
Nonpartisan
Challenger
Anne Arundel County Board of Education District 2 No Response No Response Contact >
Matthew Molyett
Nonpartisan
Challenger
Howard County Public Schools Board of Education District 1 No Response No Response Contact >
Raaheela Ahmed
Nonpartisan
Incumbent
Prince George’s County Board of Education District 5 No Response No Response Contact >
Michael Fryar
Nonpartisan
Challenger
Montgomery County Board of Education District 2 No Response No Response Contact >
Larry Pretlow II
Nonpartisan
Challenger
Howard County Public Schools Board of Education District 2 No Response No Response Contact >
Lois Jarman
Nonpartisan
Incumbent
Frederick County Board of Education At-large No Response No Response Contact >
Lynne Harris
Nonpartisan
Challenger
Montgomery County Board of Education At-large No Response No Response Contact >
Julie Hotopp
Nonpartisan
Challenger
Howard County Public Schools Board of Education District 4 No Response No Response Contact >
Ken Baughman
Nonpartisan
Challenger
Anne Arundel County Board of Education District 3 No Response No Response Contact >
Kenneth Harris II
Nonpartisan
Challenger
Prince George’s County Board of Education District 7 No Response No Response Contact >
Jen Mallo
Nonpartisan
Incumbent
Howard County Public Schools Board of Education District 4 No Response No Response Contact >
Joanna Bache Tobin
Nonpartisan
Challenger
Anne Arundel County Board of Education District 6 No Response No Response Contact >
Jolene Mosley
Nonpartisan
Challenger
Howard County Public Schools Board of Education District 3 No Response No Response Contact >
India Ochs
Nonpartisan
Challenger
Anne Arundel County Board of Education District 6 No Response No Response Contact >
Jason Johnson
Nonpartisan
Challenger
Frederick County Board of Education At-large No Response No Response Contact >
Dianne Racine Heath
Nonpartisan
Challenger
Cecil County Board of Education District 1 No Response No Response Contact >
Gary Lee Falls
Nonpartisan
Challenger
Prince George’s County Board of Education District 8 No Response No Response Contact >
Photo Name Race Responded? Supported Reforms Take Action